Company News Products Tech Tips Download Contacts Forum Shop
 
 
Awesomatix » Parts list

Parts list

Standard Parts

Parts#

Description

Parts#

Description

AM01

Gear Box

DL1

STD Damper Left

AM02

Rear Bar

DR1

STD Damper Right

AM03

Motor Mount L

SPR01

STD Shock Spring

AM04

Motor Mount T

SPR02

Shock Rod Guide

AM05

Rear Holder

SPR03

Shock Pointer

AM06

Steering Block

SPR05

Body Clip

AM07R

Servo Holder Right

SPR06

Wire Ring

AM07L

Servo Holder Left

SPR07

E-Ring

AM08

Shocks Holder

G01

22T Bevel Gear

AM09

Steering Rod

G02

27T Bevel Gear

AM10

Steering Plate

G03

25T Bevel Gear

AM11

Tower

G05

20T Plastic Gear

AM12

Battery Holder

G06

10T Plastic Gear

AM13

Spur Holder

B106RS

MR106RS Bearing

AM14

Steering Arm

B85

MR85 Bearing

AM15

Battery Nut

B84RS

MR84RS Bearing

AM16

Servo Saver Arm

BF85RS

MF85RS Bearing

AM19

Upper Arm Holder

B74RS

MR74RS Bearing

AT03

Spool Axle

PIN01

1.5x7.8 Pin

AT04

Main Shaft

PIN02

1.5x5.8 Pin

AT06

Antenna Holder

OR05

GD O-Ring

AT12

Spur Nut

OR03

11mm O-Ring

AT13

Wheel Hex

SH0.1

6x8x0.1mm Shim

AT14

Turnbuckle

SH0.5

6x3x0.5mm Spacer (Silver)

AT15

Bearing Spacer

SH1.0

6x3x1.0mm Spacer (Gray)

AT20

Spur Axle

SH1.75

6x3x1.75mm Spacer (Black)

AT21

Pivot Ball

SS3X3

M3x3 Set Screw

AT22

Rear Body Holder

SS3X4

M3x4 Set Screw

AT23

GD Case1

SS3X5

M3x5 Set Screw

AT24

GD Case2

SS3X12

M3x12 Set Screw

DT02

Bearing Housing

SS3X14

M3x14 Set Screw

ST01

Front Axle

SRS

Spring Rating Screw

ST02

Rear Axle

RHS

Ride Height Screw

ST03

Ball Stud

SB25X8

M2.5x8 Button Head Screw

ST05

Shock Rod

SB3X5

M3x5 Button Head Screw

ST06

Gear Axle

SB3X6

M3x6 Button Head Screw

ST07

Outdrive

SB3X10

M3x10 Button Head Screw

ST08

Steering Nut

SF3X5

M3x5 Flat Head Screw

ST09

Upper Collar

SF3X6

M3x6 Flat Head Screw

ST10

2mm Pin

SF3X8

M3x8 Flat Head Screw

ST13

Front Universal Bone

SF3X10

M3x10 Flat Head Screw

ST14

Rear Universal Bone

   

ST16

U-Joint Cross

Optional parts

ST17

Universal Ring

LA1

Long Upper Arm Set

ST20

GD Shaft

AM18

Front Holder

ST21

Servo Rod

AT25

Turnbuckle Long

P01

Ball Joint1

SS3X8

M3x8 Set Screw

P02

Ball Joint2

GD1

Gear Diff Set

P03

Arm Ball Cap

BD1

Ball Diff Set

P04

Arm Hasp

AT01

DiffCase1

P05

way Bar Joint

AT02

Diff Case2

P06

Downstop Collar

ST04

Diff Nut

P07

Arm Clip

ST15

Diff Ring

P08

C-Drive

ST18

Diff Axle1

P09

Shock Screw Holder

ST19

Diff Axle2

P10

Diff Cover

DT01

Diff Cage

P11

Gear Tube

DT06

Diff Stop

P12

Sway Bar Holder

TB38M

F3-8M Thrust Bearing

P13

Ball Ends Set

B2.4

2.4mm Ball

P14

Bumper Set

SPR04

Diff Spring

P15

Foam Bumper

OR02

BD O-Ring

P16

Lock Ring

OR04

14mm O-Ring

P17

Plastic Cross

OW1

One-Way Axle Set

SS01

Servo Saver Set

AT05

OW Housing

DG1

Damper Gauge

ST22

OW Outdrive

C01

STD Lower Deck

BF1015RS

F6700RS Bearing

C02

Top Deck L

ST11

Bushing R

C03

Top Deck T

ST12

Bushing S

C04

Suspension Arm

P18/19

Ball Joint S Set

C05

Rear Steering Arm

DC-S

Diff Covers S Set

C07

Carbon Bumper

FA First Aid Set

SWB10

Sway Bar 1.0mm

IAS Increased Ackerman Set

SWB11

Sway Bar 1.1mm

   

SWB12

Sway Bar 1.2mm

   

SWB13

Sway Bar 1.3mm

   
 
 
Copyright 2008 AwesomatixDesign Ripstudio